DAY TWO – MMISU

DAY TWO

Session I – Nightmares in Urology  Moderators
08:00 -09:00 Osama Abofarha –  Selcuk Guven
– Ahmed Abdelwahab- Khalid Abdelsamad- Oriol Angerri- Khalid El-Kholy
Small Theater (Main Hall)

A Debate:

Case-based debate: The forgotten stent

08:00 – 08:05

Case presentation: Speaker: Selcuk Guven


08:05 – 08:15

Evidence: SpeakerSaif Hamdy


08:15 – 08:25

Cross examination: Speaker: Ehab Refaat


08:25 – 08:30

Case solution: Speaker: Selcuk Guven

B Debate:

Case-based debate: Sever sepsis following ureteroscopy

08:30 – 08:35

Case presentation: Speaker: Oriol Angerri


08:35- 08:45

Evidence: Speaker: Akram Assem


08:45 – 08:55

Cross examintion: Speaker: Omar Abdelrazak


08:55 – 09:00

Case solution: Speaker: Oriol Angerri

Session II – Live Surgeries  Moderators
09:00 -11:00 Omar Abdelrazak – Bertrand Guillonneau – Salah El-Salmy – Ahmed Hanno – Tarek El-Karamany
Small Theater (Main Hall)
Retroperitoneal Lap Adrenalectomy Ali Gozen
Transperitoneal Laparoscopic partial nephrectomy Evangelos Liatsikos
RIRS Olivier Traxer
Pediatric PCNL Sajid Sultan
Adjustable Female Sling Ervin Kocjancic
Coffee Break 11:00 – 11:15
Session III – Laser in Urology: What’s Up?  Moderators
11:15-12:30 Oriol Angerri – Gamal Abdelhamed –  Salah Gaafar – Yasser El-Sheikh
– Ahmed Morsi
Small Theater (Main Hall)
TmFiber laser: the new player

11:15 – 11:30

Speaker: Olivier Traxer

BPH

11:30 – 11:45

Speaker: Joerg Rassler

Tumors

11:45 – 12:00

Speaker: Oriol Angerri

Strictures

12:00 – 12:15

Speaker: Evangelos Liatsikos

Discussion 12:15 – 12:30
Lunch 12:30 – 13:00
Session IV – Live Surgeries  Moderators
13:00 -15:00 Joerg Rassler- Saif Hamdy- Bertrand Guillonneau – Ahmed Mosbah – Abdelnaser El-Gamasy- Ervin Kocjancic
Small Theater (Main Hall)
Laparoscopic Radical Nephrectomy Aly Abdel-Karim
Laparoscopic Radical Prostatectomy Evangelos Liatsikos
HOLEP Prostatectomy Enmar Habib
Supine PCNL Oriol Angerri
Session V – Debate: Minimally Invasive Treatment Options of Female SUI  Moderators
15:00 -16:15 Abdelaziz Sabri – Mohamed Shafik
– Ervin Kocjancic – Khalid El-Gamal
– Sherif Mourad
Small Theater (Main Hall)

A Debate:

Minimally Invasive Treatment Options of Female SUI

15:00 – 15:15

External meatal radiofrequency: Speaker: Carla Becker Vendruscolo


15:15 – 15:30

Incontilase: Speaker: Wally Mahfouz


15:30 – 15:45

Pelvic floor physiotherapy with biofeedback: Speaker: Mervat Sheta


15:45 – 16:00

Discussion

Coffee Break 16:15 – 16:30
Session Vl – Live Surgeries  Moderators
16:30 -18:30 Hesham Badawy – Abdelwahab El-Kasaby – Haytham Badawy
– Ahmed Abdelmoneam- Adel AlJunabi- Ali Gozen
Small Theater (Main Hall)
Pediatric Retroperitonreal Laparoscopic Pyeloplasty Alaa El-Ghoneimi
Bipolar Enucleation of the prostate Joerg Rassler
Laser En-bloc resection of bladder tumor Ahmed El-Shal
Interestim Sacral Neuromodulation for refractory OAB Ervin Kocjancic